FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule

1
207
FIFA World Cup 2018 – Full Schedule
NO# MATCH TIME VENUE
14 June Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) 17:00 CET Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15 June Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) 15:00 CET Yekaterinburg
15 June Portugal vs Spain (Group B)   Fisht Stadium, Sochi
15 June Morocco vs Iran (Group B)   ST Petersburg
16 June France vs Australia (Group C)   Kazan Arena, Kazan
16 June Peru vs Denmark (Group C)   Mordovia Arena, Saransk
16 June Argentina vs Iceland (Group D)   Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
16 June Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D)   Kaliningrad
17 June Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E)   Rostov-on-Don
17 June Cost Rica vs Serbia (Group E)   Cosmos Arena, Samara
17 June Germany vs Mexico (Group F)   Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18 June Sweden vs South Korea (Group F)   Nizhny Novgorod
18 June Belgium vs Panama (Group G)   Fisht Stadium, Sochi
18 June England vs Tunisia (Group G)   Volgograd
19 June Poland vs Senegal (Group H)   Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
19 June Colombia vs Japan (Group H)   Mordovia Arena, Saransk
19 June Russia vs Egypt (Group A)   Saint Petersburg
20 June Saudi Arabia vs Uruguay (Group A)   Rostov-on-Don
20 June Portugal vs Morocco (Group B)   Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20 June Spain vs Iran (Group B)   Kazan Arena, Kazan
21 June France vs Peru (Group C)   Yekaterinburg
21 June Denmark vs Australia (Group C)   Samara
21 June Argentina vs Croatia (Group D)   Nizhny Novgorod
22 June Iceland vs Nigeria (Group D)   Volgograd
22 June Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E)   Saint Petersburg
22 June Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E)   Kaliningrad
23 June Germany vs Sweden (Group F)   Fisht Stadium, Sochi
23 June South Korea vs Mexico (Group F)   Rostov-on-Don
23 June Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G)   Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
24 June England vs Panama (Group G)   Nizhny Novgorod
24 June Poland vs Colombia (Group H)   Kazan Arena, Kazan
24 June Japan vs Senegal (Group H)   Yekaterinburg
25 June Russia vs Uruguay (Group A)   Cosmos Arena, Samara
25 June Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A)   Volgograd
25 June Portugal vs Iran (Group B)   Mordovia Arena, Saransk
25 June Spain vs Morocco (Group B)   Kaliningrad
26 June France vs Denmark (Group C)   Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26 June Australia vs Peru (Group C)   Fisht Stadium, Sochi
26 June Argentina vs Nigeria (Group D)   Saint Petersburg
26 June Iceland vs Croatia (Group D)   Rostov-on-Don
27 June Brazil vs Serbia (Group E)   Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
27 June Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E)   Nizhny Novgorod
27 June Germany vs South Korea (Group F)   Kazan Arena, Kazan
27 June Sweden vs Mexico (Group F)   Yekaterinburg
28 June England vs Belgium (Group G)   Kaliningrad
28 June Panama vs Tunisia (Group G)   Mordovia Arena, Saransk
28 June Poland vs Japan (Group H)   Volgograd
28 June Senegal vs Colombia (Group H)   Cosmos Arena, Samara
  FIRST KNOCKOUT STAGE    
30 June A winners vs B Runners-up   Fisht Stadium, Sochi
30 June C Winners vs D Runners-up   Kazan Arena, Kazan
01 July B Winners  vs A Runners-up    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
01 July D Winners vs C Runners-up    Nizhny Novgorod
02 July E Winners vs F Runners-up    Cosmos Arena, Samara
02 July G Winners vs H Runners-up    Rostov-on-Don
03 July F Winners vs E Runners-up    Saint Petersburg
03 July H Winners – G Runners-up    Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
  QUARTER FINAL STAGE BEGINS    
06 July Quarter Final Match # 1   Nizhny Novgorod
06 July Quarter Final Match # 2    Kazan Arena, Kazan
07 July Quarter Final Match # 3   Fisht Stadium, Sochi
07 July Quarter Final Match # 4    Cosmos Arena, Samara
  SEMIFINAL STAGE BEGINS     
10 July Semifinal Match # 1    Saint Petersburg
11 July Semifinal Match # 2    Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
14 July 3RD PLACE PLAYOFF     Saint Petersburg
15 July THE BIG FINAL   Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here